Intel® PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port 1G Server Adapter Compatible
NIC-PCIE-2SFP-V2-PLU

$243.34 AU Exc.Tax

Intel® I350-F2 Equivalent
PlusOptic PCIe x4 Gigabit Dual SFP Port Server Adapter
(with Intel® Intel® I350AM2 Controller Processor)

DOWNLOAD DATASHEET

In stock

Quantity :

SKU: NIC-PCIE-2SFP-V2-PLU
Equivalent OEM Product: Intel® I350-F2
Product name: PCIe x4 Gigabit Dual SFP Port Server Adapter
Transmission Rate: 1Gbps
Controller Processor: Intel® I350AM2
Interface Type: PCI Express v2.1 (5.0 GT/s & 2.5 GT/s) x4 Lane
Connector Type: SFP
Number of Ports: x 2
Compatible SFP:
SFP-1G-SX-PLU 850nm, 300m, Multimode SFP (not included)
SFP-1G-LX-PLU 1310nm, 10km, Singlemode SFP (not included)

Supported Network Operating Systems (NOS):
Support for most Operating Systems, Windows, Linux, etc

Features:
1. PCI Express X4 Bus Width;
2. Support IEEE802.3ap,802.3ae,802.3x,and 802.3ak etc.protocols;

Storage over Ethernet: iSCSI NFS SMB

Target Applications: Enterprise servers, blades, embedded systems

Performance Features: 8 Tx and 8 Rx queues per port, Receive Side Scaling (RSS), Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X), UDP, TCP and IPchecksum offloads, UDP and TCP Transmit Segmentation Offload (TSO), SCTP receive and transmit checksum offloads, stateless offloads (header splitting), jumbo frames (9.5k), Intel VT-c (VMDq, SR-IOV), IEEE 1588 (time sync) / 802.1AS.

Management Feature: IPMI pass-thought via SMBus or NC-SI,WoL, PXE remote boot, iSCSI boot, VLAN filtering, Advanced filtering capabilities, SNMP, RMON Statistic Counters, iSCSI boot, Watchdog timer, MCTP, Firmware Based Thermal Management.

Package Includes: 1 x NIC-PCIE-2SFP-V2-PLU, 1 x 2U low profile bracket, Software CD-ROM, Installation Guide.

Warranty: 3 year warranty