NIC-PCIE-2SFP-PLU
NIC-PCIE-2SFP-PLU

$240.00 AU Exc.Tax

“NIC-PCIE-2SFP-PLU
PCIe x4 Gigabit Dual SFP Port Server Adapter
(with Genuine Intel® 82576EB Controller Processor)

Equivalent OEM Products: Intel E1G42EF, Intel 9402PF, Intel I350-F2, IBM 42C1750, ZBNET ZBE9602EF”

DOWNLOAD DATASHEET

Quantity :

“SKU: NIC-PCIE-2SFP-PLU
Product Type: PCIe x4 Gigabit Dual SFP Port Server Adapter
Transmission Rate: 1Gbps
Controller Processor: Intel® 82576EB
Interface Type: PCI Express v2.0 (2.5 GT/s) x4 Lane
Equivalent OEM Product: Intel E1G42EF, Intel 9402PF, Intel I350-F2, IBM 42C1750, ZBNET ZBE9602EF
Connector Type: SFP
Number of Ports: Dual Port

Compatible SFP Modules (not included):
SFP-1GB-SX-PLU 1Gbps Multimode SFP
SFP-1GB-LX-PLU 1Gbps Singlemode SFP

Supported Network Operating Systems (NOS):
Support for most OS, Windows & Linux etc including: Windows 10, Windows 2000, Windows XP, Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit), Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit), Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit), Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit), Windows Server 2008 32-bit(64-bit), Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit), Windows Server 2012 R2 32-bit(64-bit), Novell Netware 5.x,6.x, Linux kernel version2.6.30or greater (x86_64) (w/ SR-IOV support), FreeBSD 7.x OR laster, DOS, Novell ODI, OS 8 or laster, SCO Open Server, UnixWare / OpenUnix 8, Sun Solaris x86, OS Independent, VMware ESX

Features:
PCI Express X4 Bus Width;
Support IEEE802.3ap,802.3ae,802.3x,and 802.3ak etc.protocols;

Storage over Ethernet: iSCSI, NFS, SMB
Target Applications: Enterprise servers, blades, embedded systems
Performance Features: 16Rx and 16Tx queues per port, MSI-X,Receive Side Scaling (RSS), checksum and segmentati on offload, header splitting/replication, low latency interrupts, jumbo frames (9.5k), Intel VT-c(VMDq, SR-IOV), IEEE 1588 (time sync) / 802.1AS,Securi ty (IPsec offl oad,Li nkSec3).

Management Features: On-board microcontroller, Advanced filtering capabilities, Watchdog timer, PXE remote boot,SNMP, and RMON,WoL, iSCSI boot. IPMI pass-thought via SMBus or NC-SI, VLAN filtering.

Warranty: 3 year warranty