PCIe x8 Quad SFP+ Port 10G Server Adapter
NIC-PCIE-4SFP+-PLU

$814.60 AU Exc.Tax

Industry Standard
PlusOptic PCIe x8 10Gbps Single SFP+ Port Server Adapter
(with Intel® XL710AM1 Controller Processor)

DOWNLOAD DATASHEET

In stock

Quantity :

SKU: NIC-PCIE-4SFP+-PLU
Equivalent OEM Product: Industry Standard
Product name: PCIe x8 Quad SFP+ Port 10G Server Adapter
Transmission Rate: 10Gbps
Controller Processor: Intel® XL710AM1
Interface Type: PCI Express 3.0 (8.0 GT/s) x8 Lane
Connector Type: 4 x SFP+ Port
Compatible SFP+:
SFP-10G-SR-PLU 850nm, 300m, Multimode SFP+ (not included)
SFP-10G-LR-PLU 1310nm, 10km, Singlemode SFP+ (not included)

Number of Ports: x 4

Supported Network Operating Systems (NOS) :
Support for most Operating Systems, Windows, Linux, etc

Storage over Ethernet: iSCSI FCoE NFS SMB

Target Applications: Enterprise servers, blades, embedded systems

Performance Features: 1536Tx and 1536Rx queues per port, VXLAN and NVGRE, PC-SIG SR-IOV, MSI-X, Time Sync (IEEE 1588, 802.1as), FcoE, Intelligent Offloads, (Intel ® VT-c) (VMDq, SRIOV), offloads LSO, GSO, TCP Stateless Offloads, VLMB. Receive Side Scaling (RSS), DCB/DCB-X,MSI-X,VEPA/802.1Qbg, BPE/802.1Qbh;NAS, iSCSI and FcoE; Hardware Queue Pairs – Up to 1.5K (non-RDMA); up to 256K (RDMA); Alleviating hypervisor I/O bottlenecks by providing flow separation for Virtual Machines (VMs)

Management Feature: PXE, SNMP and RMON Statistic Counters, iSCSI Boot1, Watchdog Timer, Advanced Packet Filtering

Package Includes: 1 x NIC-PCIE-4SFP+-PLU, 1 x 2U low profile bracket, Software CD-ROM, Installation Guide.

Warranty: 3 year warranty